Topic

Social Media Marketing

7 courses·EN

Plan a social campaign, prepare posts, and interpret channel performance.

The focus is using social channels for a defined audience and goal. Brand Strategy and Content Marketing provide the broader message and content decisions.

A route through the topic

Start with the introductory explanation below, then choose a focused lesson for the task or question you want to explore.

Courses in this topic

Social Media Marketing Fundamentals — digital-human course

Social Media Marketing Fundamentals

Learn the core strategies of social media marketing, including platform selection, content planning, and audience engagement, to build effective campaigns for your business.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Social Media Marketing Analytics: Tool Selection & Workflow — digital-human course

Social Media Marketing Analytics: Tool Selection & Workflow

Learn to select and design workflows for social media marketing analytics tools to measure performance effectively.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Social Media Post Design Workflow — digital-human course

Social Media Post Design Workflow

Learn a practical workflow for designing effective social media posts, covering planning, creation, and optimization for engaging visual content.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Social Media Marketing Plan Execution — digital-human course

Social Media Marketing Plan Execution

Develop a strategic social media marketing plan from goal setting through content creation and performance measurement for professionals seeking a practical, step-by-step approach.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Social Media Marketing Strategy: Goals and Tradeoffs — digital-human course

Social Media Marketing Strategy: Goals and Tradeoffs

Learn to build a social media marketing strategy by defining goals, making strategic choices, and managing tradeoffs for measurable success.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Social Media Marketer Role Overview — digital-human course

Social Media Marketer Role Overview

This training explains the role, responsibilities, and daily tasks of a social media marketer for aspiring marketers and professionals exploring this career path.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Building a Social Media Marketing Team — digital-human course

Building a Social Media Marketing Team

This workflow helps marketing managers and team leads build and structure an effective social media marketing team, covering roles, hiring, and collaboration practices.

ENPDFPPTX

14 slides·28 min

Social Media Marketing Courses | PersonWise